tiistai 6. joulukuuta 2011

Spending my holiday...

We had some vacation from school because of the independence day thing! 4-day-holiday ah, sounds so good! Too bad it's already gone:--(

This is how I looked like...mmm.. maybe on friday and saturday?

And this is what I have been doing this whole holiday...
Hard to guess haha...
But maybe one of the most awesome holidays of my life!


That's all I have been doing actually.
Well spent holiday-no rest at all...

maanantai 28. marraskuuta 2011

Blah Blah

Hah, I've been very active writer, like you may have noticed. But I think my life has just been very hectic at times. And I haven't been so inspired recently: it's almost dark 24/7,cold and I think I have had better things to do maybe..(sounds so cruel haha). 
But now I just felt like it's time to do some updating(=talk about shit etc...) so here it goes.

This is how I looked on saturday(19th of November). We started drinking at my friend's place and later went to bar. It was like ''girls' night out'' sort of thing :--)
This is how I looked like hihi:

 Haha,very angryyyy
 haha, this photo is so awww, but I just had to edit Ella's face, so that she won't kill me or anything...

Today I was with PemppuI met her at the centre and we drove to her place and took some nice pics as you can see... haha actually we just goofed around :--Dd
 But I think here we look pretty cute hihi

 I also took pics of Pemppu. This one is the best, I think! The pic is so cute and so 'wintery' :--)

 I almost forgot to mention, that I had Halloween party at my place, it was actually like month ago :--D It sure was hell of a party, but afterwards not very nice.....
 My own,lovely hookah !
 Pemppu again, and love is in the air hihi ! Hot girl action

 Eero (the pink haired 'beauty' ) lookin' very sexy,must admit... :--D

 Ultsi and the best Halloween costume(mask) ever.. XD

 Group photoooo. I was so 'iweight987986kilosandI'mugly' so I had to adit my face a bit..
 And the last photo: My dear brother ♥ 

But now it's time to go watch some television and maybe eat something hihi. Hope I will soon be inspired again !

maanantai 14. marraskuuta 2011


Yeah, I haven't been posting much lately, sry 'bout that.. But I really DO have excuses ! XD Like always haha, and this time good ones too ! I've been kinda busy (like gaga hah i'm so damn funny today) with my master's thesis in art or whateva it should be called I really do not know :-D Anyway, that crap really keeps me busy even on my freetime ..Aaaand I've been too lazy to create a real post so THERE YOU HAVE IT my brilliant excuses ( ゚▽゚)

Small sneakpeeks of my work, idea to it came from japanese movies and games, who would've guessed.. (  ゚,_ゝ゚)
I'll post pics of the pieces when they're done, Maria's too ! (she's on the same course as me doing this same ..thesis ? :-D)
SOOOOOOO I've been doing other things too apart from drawing this school project, like shopping and gaming (my bf downloaded a supernintendo emulator on his laptop♥ i also spent a week playing only bayonetta when he was working and i stayed home ( ̄▽ ̄)ノ) and watching stupid movies.. I told you my excuses for not posting were super good ! Anyway, I think I've made some great bargains in the Autumn sales lately: 
All these clothes were under 10€ each, the one I love most is the white dotted top which only cost 2€ in H&M, can you believe it :------O made my day hehee

We also had a halloween party at Maria's place a few weeks ago, it was okay, tho I think Maria had invited too many people over ( ̄へ ̄) I don't like people XDXDD and complaining is my THING
So here's a few pics from that party, I don't know which pics are okay to add here (because I'm too lazy to ask people XD) so I'll just add few..
 tryin' to be a bloody nurse but lookin' like a crack whore :-------------)

 probably already drunk in this picture, there's no other way to explain this.. oh god

 tryin' to be cute, failed :-----) kinda hard when looking like that ha I love Ultsi creeping from behind in his COOLEST HALLOWEEN COSTUME EVER

 thought I'd post a pic of Maria too, so there you have it ! Cutest Indian I've ever seen, that's for sure (゚ー゚)(。_。)

I saved the best for last: my younger sister turned 10 just a few days ago and I baked lotsa things for her birthday party (well actually I baked a lot because I knew I got to eat the leftovers.. *teehee*) I took trying-to-be-artistic photos of the things I had baked but just fyi the camera kinda failed to process the pics in sheer candle light, so I had to make the pics B&W :----------------C

this was a messy post i'm sorry i'll try to make sense the next time :D:D: